Apollo Bay Football Netball ClubHawks2

Part of the CDFLNA (Colac & District Football League & Netball Association)

  

Draw

Finals

Team Details

Game Times

Training

Home Courts/Ground

Contacts

Netball

Netball Results

Netball Ladders

NetSetGo

facebookfindus

Football

Football Results

Football Ladders

Auskick

Under 12's

facebookfindus

  

2019 CDFLNA Draw

       
Round
Date
Apollo Bay
VS
Location
1 30 Mar Simpson Simpson Rec. Res. (Map)
2 6 Apr Colac Imperials Apollo Bay
3 13 Apr Lorne Stribling Reserve, Lorne (Map)
4 27 Apr Western Eagles Apollo Bay
5 4 May Birregurra Birregurra Rec. Res. (Map)
6 11 May South Colac Joiner Res., Elliminyt (Map)
  18 May Interleague Central Reserve, Colac (Map)
7 25 May Otway Districts Apollo Bay
8 1 Jun Alvie Alvie Rec. Res. (Map)
9 8 Jun Irrewarra-Beeac Apollo Bay
10 15 Jun Simpson Apollo Bay
11 22 Jun Colac Imperials Western Oval, Colac (Map)
12 29 Jun Lorne Apollo Bay
13 6 Jul Western Eagles Irrewillipe Rec. Res. (Map)
14 13 Jul Birregurra Apollo Bay
15 20 Jul South Colac Apollo Bay
16 27 Jul Otway Districts Gellibrand Rec. Res. (Map)
17 3 Aug Alvie Apollo Bay
18 10 Aug Irrewarra-Beeac Warrowie Rec. Res. (Map)

  

2019 Finals - To be played at Central Reserve

Qualifying Sat. 17 Aug
Elimination Sun. 18 Aug
1st Semi Sat. 24 Aug
2nd Semi Sun. 25 Aug
Preliminary Sat. 31 Aug
Grand Sat. 7 Sep

  

2019 Team Details

NETBALL
Coach/Manager
Game Time
Training
A Grade Rhiannon White 2pm Thu. 6-7pm
B Grade Rhiannon White 1pm Thu. 6-7pm
C Grade  Harmony Newman 12noon Thu. 6-7pm
17 & Under Kath Spiers  11am Tue. 6-6.30pm @ The Gym
Thu. 5.30-6pm Squad
Thu. 6-7pm (with ABCs)
15 & Under Tiffany Holt & Andrew Gardiner 10am Tue. 5-6pm
Thu. 4.45-6pm
13 & Under Sarah Allen 9am Tue. 5-6pm
Thu. 4.45-6pm

  

FOOTBALL
Coaches
Game Time 
Training
Seniors Brent McLoud 2.30pm

Apollo Bay Players
  Mon. 6pm @ ABRR
  Wed. 6pm @ ABRR

​Geelong Players
  Tue. 6pm @ Barwon Reserve
  Thu. 6pm @ Barwon Reserve

Reserves Harley Soull 12.20pm Mon. 6pm
Wed. 6pm
Under 17.5 Jarrod Wight 10.45am Mon. 5.30-6.30pm
Wed. 5.30-6.30pm
Under 14.5 Michael Harrison 9am Tue. 4.30-5.30pm
Thu. 4.30-5.30pm

  

Please make sure you are at the courts/ground, dressed and ready to start warmng up, at least 30 minutes prior to your game time.  

Contacts

2019 Committee
President Kyle Briggs 0412 396 874
Vice President Netball Tiffany Holt  
Vice President Football Anthony Alfirenko 0419 301 311
Secretary John Lugg 0434 543 092
Treasurer Martin Tunley  
Membership/Apparel Dana Briggs 0411 151 143
Ordinary Members Matthew Noseda, Rhiannon White, Ken Leorke, Christine Clissold, Jane Johnston, Sally Cannon, Dana Briggs

  

Junior Netball

NetSetGo!

Apollo Bay Net Set Go program is for boys and girls aged from 5 to 10yrs.

Register and pay online this year and you will receive your pack via mail.

If you are unsure if you would like to participate you can come and try the first night and register later.

Contact Tina Clissold via Facebook or Jodie Bertrand via Facebook, 0401 402 059 or This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. for more info.

To register go to the NetSetGo website and search for Apollo Bay.

  

Auskick

3.45-4.45pm Thursdays at the Apollo Bay Recreation Reserve.

Please register online.  Contact Brian Humphries by This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or phone 0417 569 776 for further information.

For more information about Auskick see here.

Under 12's

All Under 12's must be registered with Auskick for insurance purposes (see above).

  

Home Courts & Ground

Apollo Bay Recreation Reserve, 70 Great Ocean Road, Apollo Bay

apollo bay radio

bluebrowncustomgreenorangepinkredturquoiseyellow